4990 N Ezy St Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
Northeast Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,905 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4990 N Ezy St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815 and is currently estimated at $509,226, approximately $267 per square foot. 4990 N Ezy St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $427,800 | $195,000 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $423,530 | $186,300 | $237,230 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $444,230 | $207,000 | $237,230 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $493,325 | $230,000 | $263,325 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $287,974 | $132,825 | $155,149 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $234,182 | $106,260 | $127,922 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $210,930 | $96,600 | $114,330 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $188,020 | $84,000 | $104,020 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $173,260 | $70,000 | $103,260 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $148,560 | $62,500 | $86,060 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $139,530 | $50,000 | $89,530 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $121,900 | $40,000 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map