4991 Elgin Ct Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $310,091 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4991 Elgin Ct, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $341,773, approximately $200 per square foot. 4991 Elgin Ct is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Estate Mc Gowan Betty
Bought by
Puglisi Joseph M and Puglisi Noele C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puglisi Joseph M | $110,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $7,028 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $6,894 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $6,832 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $6,823 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $6,744 | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,400 | $27,000 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map