4991 NE 125th Loop Oxford, FL 34484
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4991 NE 125th Loop, Oxford, FL 34484 and is currently estimated at $358,030, approximately $242 per square foot. 4991 NE 125th Loop is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Wildwood Middle/High School, and Villages Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Brown Deborah L
Bought by
Deborah L Brown Family Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Densan Partners Llc
Bought by
Brown Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah L Brown Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Deborah L | $385,000 | First International Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $307,880 | $16,710 | $291,170 |
| 2024 | $221 | $274,340 | $16,710 | $257,630 |
| 2023 | $221 | $16,710 | $16,710 | $0 |
| 2022 | $224 | $16,710 | $16,710 | $0 |
| 2021 | $247 | $16,710 | $16,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map