49914 County Road 652 Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $286,934 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49914 County Road 652, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $299,234, approximately $221 per square foot. 49914 County Road 652 is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Peninger Richard
Bought by
Reyna Becky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,850
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Nicholson Adelaida and Nicholson Roland E
Bought by
Peninger Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Burgess Leroy D and Burgess Sharon
Bought by
Nicholson Roland and Nicholson Adelaida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Becky L | $161,800 | None Available | |
| Peninger Richard | $118,500 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Nicholson Roland | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyna Becky L | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peninger Richard | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $949 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $904 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $79,100 | $19,300 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $80,000 | $18,500 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $74,300 | $22,700 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $71,400 | $31,000 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $69,200 | $260 | $68,940 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $67,600 | $260 | $67,340 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $67,600 | $260 | $67,340 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,800 | $25,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map