4992 Taft Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $289,212
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4992 Taft Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $265,071, approximately $90 per square foot. 4992 Taft Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,943 | $204,900 | $109,200 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $204,900 | $109,200 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $204,900 | $109,200 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $7,193 | $204,900 | $109,200 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | $204,900 | $109,200 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $191,600 | $76,500 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $6,423 | $191,600 | $76,500 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $191,600 | $76,500 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | $191,600 | $76,500 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $6,284 | $191,600 | $76,500 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,600 | $76,500 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,750 | $750 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map