NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49929 Sleeping River Dr Macomb, MI 48042

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $427,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2013

Last sale price $260,840 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,545 / mo

171 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Clubhouse
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2013

Loc. near protected nature area & the Hickory Hollow Golf Course, featuring 9' ceilings throughout. Vaulted ceilings & fireplace in FR. Kitch. w/pantry, granite countertops, recessed lighting, hardwood floors & bay doorwall in dining nook. Master bdrm w/WIC & private bath. Convenient 1st flr laundry room. Beautiful clubhouse & pool. Lanscaping/sprinklers incl. Lawn care, snow removal & bldg maint. incl. in assoc. fee. Picture is only a representation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Lombardo

Lombardo Realty License #MISPE-6502107185 Listed on: 01/16/2013

Lombardo Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Lombardo

Lombardo Homes of SE Michigan LLC License #MCAR-6502358137

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association fees include grounds maintenance, snow removal

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Internet Avail., Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Humidifier, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Gas Fireplace, Grt Rm Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 15 x 14
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 16 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 16 x 10
  • Bathrooms Description: MstrBdrm Full Bathroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Breakfast Nook: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 12
  • Great Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 18 x 18
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 12
  • Laundry: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 6 x 19
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1700

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Construction: New/Never Occupied
  • Foundation: Basement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public At Street
  • Water: Public Water
  • Cooling: Central A/C

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 190
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Fee Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Community Features: Club House, Pool/Hot Tub, Pets-Allowed
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Site Condo: Yes
  • Map Side Numeric: 15
  • Map Top Alpha: M
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

MLS Schools

  • School District: New Haven Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
List Price
$218,440
Sold Price
$260,840
Premium/Discount to List
$42,400
19.41%
Current Estimated Value
$396,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,309
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bobak John G $260,840 Greater Macomb Title Agency
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc -- Greater Macomb Title Agency
S E Michigan Land Holding Llc -- Greater Macomb Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Sold $260,840 +19.4% $153 / Sq Ft
07/06/2013 07/06/13 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2013 01/16/13 For Sale $218,440 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,874 $213,900 $0 $0
2024 $28 $205,300 $0 $0
2023 $2,650 $180,400 $0 $0
2022 $3,997 $156,100 $0 $0
2021 $3,885 $154,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,436 $152,800 $0 $0
2019 $3,593 $148,700 $0 $0
2018 $3,392 $147,500 $0 $0
2017 $3,348 $130,840 $21,000 $109,840
2016 $3,170 $130,780 $0 $0
2015 $3,153 $125,150 $0 $0
2014 $3,153 $15,000 $15,000 $0
2011 $171 $11,000 $11,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31132702

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 20-08-23-402-098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.