NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,703 Sq Ft
10.09 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $512,270 $301 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.09 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of June 2023

Online only public real estate auction, the RESERVE (or minimum bid) is $350,000.00. Bidding begins to close at 8:30 PM, May 24th, 2023, on Auction Ohio's website. Agents, please see 'A2A' for auction terms and conditions. A beautiful 10 acre property in Delaware, Ohio. This property has a large 3 bedroom 1 bathroom farm house, an equipment/horse barn, open fields and so much more. Close to Sawmill Pkwy, Rt 42, and Riverside Dr.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Davis

Auction Ohio License #2013000654 Listed on: 05/04/2023

Auction Ohio

Last Buyer's Agent

Georgia Hart

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #362811

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,912

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 10.09 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,703 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 420-440-01-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,912

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

10.09 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.09
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-846-3302
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 205.52
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation Stone2: Yes
  • Water Source Private Water Source: Yes
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Auction Info Deposit Required: 5000.0
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Possible Use: Farm
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BUCKEYE VALLEY LSD 2102 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 420-440-01-007-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 439520.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3912.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $512,270 +46.4% $301 / Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,272 $148,760 $105,670 $43,090
2023 $5,208 $148,760 $105,670 $43,090
2022 $3,912 $100,910 $65,770 $35,140
2021 $3,914 $100,910 $65,770 $35,140
2020 $3,939 $100,910 $65,770 $35,140
2019 $3,496 $82,040 $54,810 $27,230
2018 $3,551 $82,040 $54,810 $27,230
2017 $3,135 $69,310 $43,510 $25,800
2016 $2,814 $69,310 $43,510 $25,800
2015 $2,963 $69,310 $43,510 $25,800
2014 $2,794 $69,310 $43,510 $25,800
2013 $2,842 $68,080 $43,510 $24,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223012666

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 420-440-01-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.