4994 Creekside Ln Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4994 Creekside Ln, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $299,195, approximately $143 per square foot. 4994 Creekside Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Cornerstone Prop Of Northwest Fl Llc
Bought by
Glushko Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glushko Daniel | $160,000 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc | |
| Northwest Florida Llc | $135,000 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $206,613 | $27,000 | $179,613 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $191,205 | $27,000 | $164,205 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $188,283 | $27,000 | $161,283 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $183,405 | $24,000 | $159,405 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $111,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $990 | $110,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $963 | $107,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $955 | $105,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $103,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $101,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $951 | $100,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map