4994 Gum Fork Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4994 Gum Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $375,572, approximately $173 per square foot. 4994 Gum Fork Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Harwood William S and Harwood William S
Bought by
Harwood William S and The Harwood Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwood William S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $294,320 | $61,690 | $232,630 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $294,320 | $61,690 | $232,630 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $294,320 | $61,690 | $232,630 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $252,630 | $50,190 | $202,440 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $252,630 | $50,190 | $202,440 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $252,630 | $50,190 | $202,440 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $229,620 | $50,270 | $179,350 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $229,620 | $50,270 | $179,350 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $228,330 | $50,270 | $178,060 |
| 2015 | $102 | $226,300 | $43,000 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $226,300 | $43,000 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map