4994 Wallace Cir Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $260,088 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4994 Wallace Cir, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $285,022, approximately $205 per square foot. 4994 Wallace Cir is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Clanton John Daniel and Clanton Amy E
Bought by
Clanton Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Reinhardt Sherrh Clint and Reinhardt Yulonda Evette
Bought by
Romine John Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanton Claudette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clanton Claudette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romine John Daniel | $130,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romine John Daniel | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $215,700 | $17,100 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $215,700 | $17,100 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $215,700 | $17,100 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $906 | $136,200 | $17,100 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $881 | $136,200 | $17,100 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $881 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $881 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $110,000 | $17,200 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $109,960 | $17,200 | $92,760 |
| 2014 | $717 | $121,600 | $17,400 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map