4995 Meadowbrook Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,082
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4995 Meadowbrook Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $586,148, approximately $143 per square foot. 4995 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Ashe Walter Patrick
Bought by
Ashe Walter Patrick and Ashe Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Lpm Properties Llc
Bought by
Ashe Walter Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashe Walter Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Ashe Walter Patrick | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ashe Walter Patrick | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $454,620 | $65,930 | $388,690 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $454,620 | $65,930 | $388,690 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $454,620 | $65,930 | $388,690 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $319,920 | $39,940 | $279,980 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $319,920 | $39,940 | $279,980 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $319,920 | $39,940 | $279,980 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $319,920 | $39,940 | $279,980 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $303,770 | $35,690 | $268,080 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $303,767 | $35,690 | $268,077 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $303,767 | $35,690 | $268,077 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,767 | $35,690 | $268,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map