NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49969 Ocean Dr Canton, MI 48187

Cherry Hill Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $656,000 - $724,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,112 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $570,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,184 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Canton High School Rated A

About This Home

As of November 2022

Huge price improvement, this home is priced to sell! Bring your best offer. Better than new construction! This newer home offers a beautiful landscape, sprinkler system, stamped concrete patio, and a Trex deck. Those are the extras you won't get when buying a new build. On top of that, this house has all the top-notch upgrades, custom floor plan, cafe, and a sunroom. The home has a full-house Sonos sound system, TV sound bar, speakers throughout with individual room volume control, and a 4-camera external security system. The central vac has built-in hoses upstairs, downstairs, in the garage kit, and the system will reach the whole house. The 5th bedroom (or in-law suite) is on the entry level with a full bathroom attached, perfect for those large families. The upstairs has a spacious loft area creating a relaxing space for the other four bedrooms to enjoy. This home features so many more upgrades, you'll have to come see them for yourself. Truly a turn-key listing; this home is ready for you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Mcdonald

Opul Realty License #6501389315 Listed on: 09/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Greenberg

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham License #6501323629

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52.00 x 112.00
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 3,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Aam Mgt Association
  • Wayne County Condo Sub Plan No 1076 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71072020007000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,549

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 161.00
  • Year Built: 2018
  • State Equalized Value: 234100.0000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3112

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Private
  • Sideof Street: E

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Direct Access, Attached

• Phone: Npfund@AssociatedAsset.com
  • Association Fee: 1170
  • Association Contact: AAM Mgt
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 52.00 x 112.00
  • Parcel Number: 71072020007000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4233.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 5316.0000
  • Total Tax: 9549.0000
  • Taxable Value: 234100.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Plymouth Canton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Ward Lawrence and Ward Kristine
Bought by
Kumar Supradeep Vijaya and Guruprasad Preethi Thanvanthri
Seller's Agent
Mark Mcdonald
Opul Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ann Greenberg
Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham
List Price
$609,900
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-6.54%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$688,174

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Michigan Llc
Bought by
Ward Lawrence and Ward Kristine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,175
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kumar Supradeep Vijaya $570,000 --
Ward Lawrence $505,175 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ward Lawrence $305,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $570,000 -0.9% $183 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Price Changed $575,000 -4.0% $185 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $598,900 -0.2% $192 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Price Changed $599,900 -1.6% $193 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $609,900 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,987 $304,400 $0 $0
2024 $4,845 $296,600 $0 $0
2023 $4,619 $255,800 $0 $0
2022 $4,307 $238,500 $0 $0
2021 $9,550 $234,100 $0 $0
2020 $9,590 $234,700 $0 $0
2019 $4,884 $117,650 $0 $0
2018 $1,888 $52,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20221037653

Realcomp

APN: 71-072-02-0007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.