4997 Ladys Ct Eden, MD 21822
Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4997 Ladys Ct, Eden, MD 21822 and is currently estimated at $349,702, approximately $207 per square foot. 4997 Ladys Ct is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Baasland Brandan E and Baasland Chelsea
Bought by
Baasland Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$141,813
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Amanda Leigh and Tucker April Renea
Bought by
Baasland Brandan E and Hicks Chelsea E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Miller Larry R and Miller Patricia A
Bought by
Tucker Amanda Leigh and Tucker April Renea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Kinnamon K Kirk
Bought by
Miller Larry R and Miller Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,650
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Cordell John R
Bought by
Kinnamon K Kirk and Dba Addcon Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Paul W
Bought by
Cordell John R and Cordell Carrie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baasland Chelsea | -- | None Available | |
| Baasland Brandan E | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Tucker Amanda Leigh | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Larry R | $204,900 | -- | |
| Kinnamon K Kirk | $167,000 | -- | |
| Cordell John R | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baasland Chelsea | $173,850 | |
| Closed | Baasland Brandan E | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Baasland Brandan E | $179,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Amanda Leigh | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Larry R | $211,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $233,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $199,200 | $45,600 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $188,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $177,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $167,200 | $45,600 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $138,700 | $45,600 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map