4a Corrine Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $912,534
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4a Corrine Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $823,634, approximately $430 per square foot. 4a Corrine Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Patria Thomas and Patria Patricia L
Bought by
Patria Ft and Patria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Starr Constr Inc
Bought by
Billard Kenneth and Magoun Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patria Ft | -- | -- | |
| Patria Ft | -- | -- | |
| Billard Kenneth | $199,900 | -- | |
| Billard Kenneth R | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Billard Kenneth R | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billard Kenneth R | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,898 | $912,700 | $276,800 | $635,900 |
| 2024 | $10,105 | $811,000 | $247,200 | $563,800 |
| 2023 | $9,510 | $726,500 | $220,600 | $505,900 |
| 2022 | $9,122 | $663,900 | $200,200 | $463,700 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $654,200 | $192,400 | $461,800 |
| 2020 | $9,365 | $625,200 | $174,900 | $450,300 |
| 2019 | $9,243 | $601,000 | $174,900 | $426,100 |
| 2018 | $9,074 | $556,000 | $168,300 | $387,700 |
| 2017 | $8,967 | $536,600 | $163,400 | $373,200 |
| 2016 | $8,747 | $503,300 | $163,400 | $339,900 |
| 2015 | $8,867 | $497,600 | $163,200 | $334,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map