4A Powers Ct Worcester, MA 01605
Indian Lake East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4A Powers Ct, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $286,190, approximately $340 per square foot. 4A Powers Ct is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Francis J. McGrath Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Dufresne David
Bought by
278-284 Grove St 2022 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Dufresne David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Colon Felix and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Lebeau Eric and Lebeau Heidi M
Bought by
Nieves Aida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Volk Gladys
Bought by
Lebeau Eric and Lebeau Heidi M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 278-284 Grove St 2022 Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| 278-284 Grove St 2022 Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Dufresne David | $50,000 | -- | |
| Dufresne David J | $50,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $63,750 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $63,750 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $63,750 | -- | |
| Nieves Aida | $155,000 | -- | |
| Nieves Aida | $155,000 | -- | |
| Nieves Aida | $155,000 | -- | |
| Lebeau Eric | $91,800 | -- | |
| Lebeau Eric S | $91,800 | -- | |
| Lebeau Eric | $91,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lebeau Eric S | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Aida | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $178,700 | $52,200 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $166,300 | $45,400 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $139,100 | $36,300 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $124,100 | $29,000 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $113,300 | $28,800 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $99,700 | $25,200 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $91,400 | $25,200 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $89,500 | $25,200 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $82,900 | $19,000 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $82,900 | $19,000 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $82,900 | $19,000 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map