$830,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

4A Southview Rd Randolph, NJ 07869

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,423 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$343 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Randolph High School Rated A
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 4A Southview Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently priced at $830,000, approximately $342 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 4A Southview Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Cheder Lubavitch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mara Glauberg

WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ Brokerage Phone: 973-984-1400 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1960
  • County Name: Morris
  • I D: 5411838
  • Attribution Contact: 973-984-1400
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .689 AC
  • Total Acres: 0.69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$830,000
Premium/Discount to List
$80,000
10.67%
Views
197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.68%
Original Mortgage
$747,000
Outstanding Balance
$746,272
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,650

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2015
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Kortebein Patrick M and Kortebein Elizabeth B
Sold Price
$536,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2013
Closed on
May 19, 2013
Sold by
Bean Ernest Randall and Becker Bean Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Kortebein Patrick M and Kortebein Elizabeth B
Seller's Agent
Meg Sullivan
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Katherine Cuno
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Sold Price
$495,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.25%
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
2.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $830,000 Realsafe Title
Deed $536,000 Chicago Title Insurance
Deed $495,000 Acres And Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $747,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $395,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $830,000 +10.7% $343 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $750,000 +39.9% $310 / Sq Ft
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Sold $536,000 +8.3% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Sold $495,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,472 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2024 $14,109 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2023 $14,109 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2022 $13,557 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2021 $13,266 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2020 $13,419 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2019 $13,266 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2018 $13,097 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2017 $12,933 $511,200 $187,300 $323,900
2016 $11,588 $316,600 $143,100 $173,500
2015 $11,148 $308,300 $143,100 $165,200
2014 $10,975 $308,300 $143,100 $165,200

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 4010577

Garden State MLS

APN: 32-00221-0000-00002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.