4N186 Walter Rd Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $380,946 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4N186 Walter Rd, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $423,487, approximately $328 per square foot. 4N186 Walter Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Marquardt Middle School, Glenbard East High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Maryniak Gregg E and Maryniak Edward S
Bought by
Ladzinski Zdzislaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Maryniak Edward S and Maryniak Genevieve S
Bought by
Maryniak Edward S and Maryniak Genevieve S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladzinski Zdzislaw | $220,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Maryniak Edward S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ladzinski Zdzislaw | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,575 | $115,003 | $45,424 | $69,579 |
| 2023 | $7,991 | $105,170 | $41,540 | $63,630 |
| 2022 | $10,611 | $128,210 | $71,910 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $10,403 | $121,810 | $68,320 | $53,490 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $73,330 | $66,650 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $5,836 | $73,330 | $64,050 | $9,280 |
| 2018 | $6,355 | $73,330 | $62,380 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $7,454 | $82,670 | $57,820 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $10,287 | $107,840 | $53,510 | $54,330 |
| 2015 | $10,112 | $100,630 | $49,930 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $10,215 | $100,630 | $49,930 | $50,700 |
| 2013 | $10,330 | $104,070 | $51,640 | $52,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map