4N240 5th Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $393,034 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4N240 5th Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $400,509, approximately $237 per square foot. 4N240 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Divito Nicholas A and Ricco Denise M
Bought by
Divito Nicholas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Divito Sandra J
Bought by
Divito Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divito Nicholas A | -- | Ctic | |
| Divito Sandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,483 | $132,603 | $67,476 | $65,127 |
| 2023 | $7,135 | $121,900 | $62,030 | $59,870 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $118,890 | $60,510 | $58,380 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $113,880 | $57,960 | $55,920 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $109,080 | $55,520 | $53,560 |
| 2019 | $6,545 | $104,880 | $53,380 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $6,681 | $102,830 | $52,340 | $50,490 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $98,280 | $50,020 | $48,260 |
| 2016 | $6,362 | $90,740 | $46,180 | $44,560 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $83,820 | $42,660 | $41,160 |
| 2014 | $6,279 | $83,530 | $44,000 | $39,530 |
| 2013 | $6,171 | $85,240 | $44,900 | $40,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map