Seller's Agent in 2019
Brigham Miller
RE/MAX
(630) 763-9070
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $657,000
This freshly renovated move in ready all-brick home is on a beautiful 1.8+ acre site with 100+ year old oak trees and lovely views. Cathedral ceiling & wood burning fireplace - large picture windows with views of front and back yard. Spacious updated kitchen with SS appliances and new high end quartz counter tops, waterfall island and skylights for plenty of light. New bathrooms, carpet, paint, lighting and refinished hardwood floors. Huge Master Bedroom retreat with spacious walk-in closet & barn door to Master Bath Oversized garage with great storage capacity. Newer roof, AC and driveway. New water filtration system. Partially finished basement with brand new carpet and paint. New laundry room with wideplank flooring. 2 brand new garage doors. Easy access to multiple parks,Fox River Bike Trail system & downtown St Charles Close to downtown. Most furniture can be included in sale. Zoned for horses. Agent owned. Possible SWAP for property in $150K-250K plus cash.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles License #475175048 Listed on: 01/04/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Warnock Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warnock Theresa A | $425,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Miller Brigham C | $341,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stern Ross H | $227,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warnock Theresa A | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Brigham C | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stern Ross H | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Sold | $425,000 | -3.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | For Sale | $439,000 | +28.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | Sold | $341,500 | -5.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,301 | $167,626 | $66,592 | $101,034 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $150,028 | $59,601 | $90,427 |
| 2022 | $10,125 | $138,373 | $56,907 | $81,466 |
| 2021 | $9,546 | $131,897 | $54,244 | $77,653 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $129,438 | $53,233 | $76,205 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $120,047 | $52,179 | $67,868 |
| 2018 | $8,511 | $116,268 | $58,597 | $57,671 |
| 2017 | $8,290 | $112,293 | $56,594 | $55,699 |
| 2016 | $9,645 | $119,160 | $54,606 | $64,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,213 | $54,017 | $66,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,829 | $54,017 | $61,812 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,491 | $54,557 | $61,934 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brigham Miller
RE/MAX
(630) 763-9070
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kate Schumacher
Baird Warner
(847) 624-3153
114 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kelly Hagele
Baird Warner
(847) 875-9858
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jay Rodgers
eXp Realty - St. Charles
(630) 816-7632
5 in this area
169 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Dawn Countryman
eXp Realty - St. Charles
(630) 973-3569
32 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joy Luke
RE/MAX Twin City, Realtors
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10137567
APN: 09-20-202-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.