Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Moore
Century 21 North East
(978) 815-4341
21 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,776 - $524,000
All it takes is a little 'sweat equity' to make this 'diamond in the rough' sparkle. The large yard makes up for the small interior. Great location, close to commuter areas, and Lake Attitash. Easy to show. House is being sold, 'as is'.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1943
Lot Details
0.41 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudak Peter | $152,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sudak Peter | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudak Peter | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.4% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2012 08/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $413,600 | $235,500 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $387,400 | $222,200 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $352,400 | $193,200 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $314,100 | $168,000 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $270,400 | $129,800 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $259,200 | $124,800 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $224,700 | $124,800 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $218,600 | $118,800 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $205,500 | $118,800 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $198,100 | $118,800 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $185,900 | $118,800 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $181,000 | $118,800 | $62,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Moore
Century 21 North East
(978) 815-4341
21 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tish Lentine
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 882-4644
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71415276
APN: AMES-000082-000000-000114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.