5 1st St Star Junction, PA 15482
Estimated payment $379/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Opportunity is knocking in Frazier School District with this Half Duplex. Featuring a newer metal roof, covered front and back porch, carport and detached garage for added parking and storage. Flexible second floor space allows for a laundry room or a potential third bedroom. Accessible attic with electricity for added functionality or extra storage. Appliances included! Perfect for first time home buyers or investors alike.
Listing Agent
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #RS377819 Listed on: 11/13/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,051
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 5,467 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Aluminum Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,408 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $526 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2025 | $492 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | $467 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2023 | $881 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2022 | $852 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $852 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2020 | $830 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2019 | $773 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2018 | $754 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $730 | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,240 | $3,360 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,480 | $6,720 | $23,760 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $54,500 | -0.9% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -5.2% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $58,000 | -6.5% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $62,000 | -4.6% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1730734
APN: 27-15-0050
- 280 Fayette City Rd
- 470 Quaker Church Rd
- 111 Strickler St
- 607 Cemetery Rd
- 109 Delafayette St
- 134 Francis Rd
- 137 Independence St
- 208 Independence St
- 0 E Constitution St
- 166 Barneys Rd
- 0 Curfew Rd
- 106 Tank Hill Rd
- 117 Clare Dr
- 753 Fayette City Rd
- 184 Washington Dr
- 209 Redstone Church Rd
- 65 Sandrock Rd
- 1760 Banning Rd
- 93 Old 51 Rd
- 428 Grindstone Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.