5 3rd St Manchester, GA 31816
Estimated Value: $104,964 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 3rd St, Manchester, GA 31816 and is currently estimated at $147,741, approximately $83 per square foot. 5 3rd St is a home located in Meriwether County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Sims Raymond A and Sims Eta
Bought by
Altman Gail and Altman Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Sims Raymond A and Sims Eta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Gail | $20,000 | -- | |
| Sims Raymond A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $11,600 | $2,160 | $9,440 |
| 2024 | $331 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2023 | $335 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2022 | $335 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2021 | $145 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $147 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $147 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $149 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $150 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $150 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $151 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $151 | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,240 | $2,160 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map