Seller's Agent in 2020
Ellen Rosenbaum
Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate
(732) 221-7799
2 in this area
209 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $625,000
Lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bath Bilevel on quiet street near Matawan High School*Built 1986*1-Car-Garage*75x125 level PVC-fenced manicured yard*Formal Living Rm*Dining Rm w/2 Skylites opens to Eat-in-Kitch*Gracious Family Rm*Recessed Lights*Freshly Painted*Replaced Roof*Pulldown Attic*Lots of closets*Deck*Ceiling Fans*Laundry Rm*Patio*Tub w/Jets*Garage Door Opener*Vinyl Siding*1-Car Concrete Driveway*Manicured Curb Appeal*SHOWINGS BEGIN MARCH 1ST.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate License #8338885 Listed on: 03/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebarty Okenfe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lebarty Okenfe | $355,000 | Intact Title Agency Inc | |
| Youze Nj Llc | $300,000 | Coastal Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lebarty Okenfe | $355,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.1% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -0.3% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,109 | $507,900 | $346,900 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $9,416 | $450,700 | $292,600 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $9,416 | $440,200 | $285,800 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $8,017 | $338,000 | $177,800 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $8,017 | $296,600 | $154,100 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $7,778 | $286,600 | $147,400 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $7,985 | $285,800 | $147,400 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $8,063 | $289,300 | $157,300 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $8,087 | $294,300 | $166,300 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $7,401 | $281,100 | $156,300 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $8,032 | $292,800 | $161,300 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $7,855 | $292,000 | $161,300 | $130,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ellen Rosenbaum
Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate
(732) 221-7799
2 in this area
209 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22008375
APN: 01-00027-0000-00008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.