5-9 Debra Ln Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $698,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5-9 Debra Ln, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $483,333, approximately $152 per square foot. 5-9 Debra Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Gray Zachary
Bought by
Freedom Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$318,436
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Guthrie John and Guthrie Lindsey B
Bought by
Freedom Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$859,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Guthrie Christie D
Bought by
Guthrie John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Guthrie John M
Bought by
Guthrie John M and Guthrie Christie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Guthrie John J and Guthrie Christie D
Bought by
Guthrie John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Casagni Frank and Casagni Diane P
Bought by
Guthrie John and Guthrie Christie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gray Zachary | -- | -- | |
| Freedom Management Llc | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Freedom Management Llc | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Guthrie John M | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie John | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie John M | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie John M | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie John | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie John M | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie John M | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie John | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie John M | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie John | $240,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Zachary | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Freedom Management Llc | $859,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie John M | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie John | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $541,000 | $169,200 | $371,800 |
| 2024 | $6,173 | $480,000 | $154,400 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $473,000 | $147,100 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $406,300 | $122,600 | $283,700 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $385,000 | $122,600 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $358,900 | $116,500 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $338,800 | $116,500 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $318,500 | $112,000 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $310,500 | $112,000 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $319,300 | $110,200 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $323,200 | $111,500 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $322,200 | $108,900 | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map