5 AC Lost Tree Ln Sharon, SC 29742
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 AC Lost Tree Ln, Sharon, SC 29742 and is currently estimated at $229,440, approximately $275 per square foot. 5 AC Lost Tree Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove-Sharon Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Bumgardner Henry Larry and Bumgardner Henry Lowery
Bought by
Stametz Benjamin A and Stametz Melissa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stametz Benjamin A | $77,500 | -- | |
| Merrit Dale B | $60,762 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $811 | $159 | $652 |
| 2024 | $303 | $707 | $71 | $636 |
| 2023 | $300 | $707 | $94 | $613 |
| 2022 | $288 | $707 | $94 | $613 |
| 2021 | -- | $707 | $94 | $613 |
| 2020 | $280 | $707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $254 | $617 | $0 | $0 |