Estimated Value: $215,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Aegis Dr, Bath, ME 04530 and is currently estimated at $261,700, approximately $259 per square foot. 5 Aegis Dr is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School and Hyde School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
G & G Rt
Bought by
Kelley Sarah A and Kelley Knickerbocker C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,373
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$25,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Lozier Logic Inc
Bought by
G & G Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Sarah A | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Kelley Sarah A | $300,000 | None Available | |
| G & G Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| G & G Realty Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Sarah A | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Sarah A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G & G Realty Llc | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $133,300 | $34,600 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $133,600 | $34,600 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $99,400 | $28,800 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $84,200 | $22,500 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $86,500 | $24,800 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $86,500 | $24,800 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $86,500 | $24,800 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $89,200 | $22,500 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $89,200 | $22,500 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $89,200 | $22,500 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $92,700 | $22,500 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $92,700 | $22,500 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | $1,821 | $92,700 | $22,500 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map