Estimated Value: $221,019 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Affirmed Dr, Evans, WV 25241 and is currently estimated at $244,255, approximately $196 per square foot. 5 Affirmed Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Bought by
Cunningham Randal C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Bought by
Clark Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Gray Delores
Bought by
Clark Patrick Joel and Thaxton Katherine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Randal C | $157,000 | -- | |
| Clark Katherine L | -- | -- | |
| Clark Patrick Joel | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Katherine L | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $83,940 | $16,980 | $66,960 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $82,980 | $16,980 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $81,600 | $16,260 | $65,340 |
| 2022 | $998 | $80,100 | $15,420 | $64,680 |
| 2021 | $994 | $79,740 | $15,420 | $64,320 |
| 2020 | $987 | $79,380 | $15,420 | $63,960 |
| 2019 | $983 | $79,020 | $15,420 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $974 | $78,300 | $15,120 | $63,180 |
| 2017 | $963 | $77,460 | $15,120 | $62,340 |
| 2016 | $953 | $76,620 | $15,120 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $936 | $75,300 | $15,120 | $60,180 |
| 2014 | $924 | $74,340 | $15,120 | $59,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map