Seller's Agent in 2022
Kaitlin Martel
Martel Real Estate
(978) 852-6259
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $705,404
Excellent location of this 3-bed ranch in Centerville on close to 1/2 an acre lot. Lots of potential. Large living room with fireplace opens up to kitchen-dining combo with big windows overlooking the spacious backyard. Three bedrooms on the first floor and full bath. Downstairs there is a fireplace with woodstove and 3/4 bath; some work will need to be done to restore this space but finishing this room will add a sizeable amount of space to the floorplan. Walk-out basement. Vinyl siding. Two minutes to 128 but tucked away on a dead-end side street. Buyers and agents to do due diligence. First showings Sat/Sun 12:30-2 Nov 20-21. Offers due Monday Nov 22 at 5p. 48 hrs to review, please.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
0.49 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czarnecki Charles E | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czarnecki Charles E | $139,075 | |
| Closed | Czarnecki Charles E | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Czarnecki Charles E | $95,300 | |
| Closed | Czarnecki Charles E | $12,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Sold | $485,000 | +7.8% | $402 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $595,300 | $410,400 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $555,100 | $370,200 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $503,900 | $329,900 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $468,600 | $269,600 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $441,300 | $257,500 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $425,200 | $241,400 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $392,700 | $221,300 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $372,200 | $219,300 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $324,000 | $171,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $324,000 | $171,000 | $153,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kaitlin Martel
Martel Real Estate
(978) 852-6259
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nancy Yorgy
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 229-2229
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72918463
APN: BEVE M:0037 B:0057 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.