5 Alfred Rd Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Alfred Rd, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $740,966, approximately $557 per square foot. 5 Alfred Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Howell Anastasia and Howell William E
Bought by
Howell William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,609
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Mary Dancewicz Irt and Dancewicz
Bought by
Howell Anastasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell William | -- | -- | |
| Howell Anastasia | $347,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell William | $254,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Anastasia | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $658,200 | $356,500 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $632,500 | $337,900 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $595,100 | $309,200 | $285,900 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $514,900 | $263,900 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $480,600 | $229,600 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $451,100 | $208,300 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $442,100 | $208,300 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $433,100 | $208,300 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $374,700 | $194,400 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $355,900 | $165,700 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $338,900 | $157,700 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $324,900 | $157,700 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map