5 Altapass Trail Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $388,876 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Altapass Trail, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $392,719. 5 Altapass Trail is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Coates Shirley G
Bought by
Valliquette Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$128,928
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,791
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valliquette Brian J | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valliquette Brian J | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $222,200 | $52,400 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $222,200 | $52,400 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $222,200 | $52,400 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $222,200 | $52,400 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $156,600 | $49,400 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $156,600 | $49,400 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $156,600 | $49,400 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $178,300 | $49,400 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $681 | $97,800 | $38,400 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $630 | $97,800 | $38,400 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $630 | $97,800 | $38,400 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $631 | $97,800 | $38,400 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map