5 Alyssa Rose Ln New Egypt, NJ 08533
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $971,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Alyssa Rose Ln, New Egypt, NJ 08533 and is currently estimated at $896,018, approximately $306 per square foot. 5 Alyssa Rose Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Rees Michael E and Rees Dina Marie
Bought by
Nolan Erik C and Nolan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,400
Outstanding Balance
$269,529
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Fonseca Joseph
Bought by
Rees Michael E and Rees Dina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Erik C | $486,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Rees Michael E | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolan Erik C | $437,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,960 | $826,000 | $233,800 | $592,200 |
| 2024 | $11,851 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2023 | $11,599 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $11,599 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2021 | $11,480 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2020 | $11,328 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2019 | $11,172 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $10,901 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2017 | $10,603 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2016 | $10,401 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2015 | $10,231 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
| 2014 | $9,960 | $459,000 | $106,700 | $352,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map