5 Andrea Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $421,906 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Andrea Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $460,227, approximately $318 per square foot. 5 Andrea Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Kinry Road Elementary School, Vassar Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Connoras Family Irt and Geick
Bought by
Tj Tancredi Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Bertolino Michael P and Bertolino Denise
Bought by
Tancredi Trevor and Tancredi Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Richard D
Bought by
Bertolino Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tj Tancredi Homes Inc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Tancredi Trevor | -- | None Available | |
| Bertolino Michael P | $182,500 | Mark H Serino | |
| Bertolino Michael P | $182,500 | Mark H Serino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,209 | $354,000 | $84,900 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $10,209 | $354,000 | $84,900 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $13,915 | $354,000 | $84,900 | $269,100 |
| 2022 | $11,928 | $305,000 | $77,100 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $10,396 | $238,000 | $77,100 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $222,000 | $77,100 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $6,391 | $222,000 | $77,100 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $206,000 | $77,100 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $5,820 | $198,000 | $77,100 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $201,500 | $77,100 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,500 | $81,500 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,500 | $81,500 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map