5 Apple Dr Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Apple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,070,266, approximately $598 per square foot. 5 Apple Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Dungan Geraldine Sullivan and Sullivan Geraldine
Bought by
Perry Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Dungan Robert C
Bought by
Dungan Robert C and Dungan Geraldine Sullivan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Peggy | $500,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Dungan Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,380 | $827,800 | $625,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $700,900 | $501,800 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $6,602 | $589,500 | $395,000 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $7,374 | $568,800 | $375,000 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $546,200 | $370,000 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $544,200 | $370,000 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $539,300 | $370,000 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $7,424 | $526,500 | $370,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $7,135 | $524,600 | $370,000 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $521,800 | $370,000 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $437,900 | $290,000 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $6,029 | $448,900 | $290,000 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map