RENTED SEP 8, 2025

5 Arbeth Rd Narragansett, RI 02879

Estimated Value: $710,683 - $796,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$1,259/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2025

Need a short term rental or student rental? Small Single family home with 4 rooms, 2 bedrooms in a great location! Available September 1,2025 through May 15,2026. Located on a quiet street, just a block from the ocean! Rental is fully furnished, or you can bring your own. Nice outdoor space with a huge deck and plenty of off street parking. No pets and no smoking. Off site laundry about a mile away. Come take a look!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christine Simpson

Century 21 North East License #RES.0035252 Listed on: 08/08/2025

Century 21 North East

Last Renter's Agent

Christine Simpson

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1955

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/25
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5ARBETHRDNARR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1955

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Available Date: 2025-09-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Access
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Stall Shower
  • Living Area: 600.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Drywall

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Unassigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 5ARBETHRDNARR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Digrado Linda L
Bought by
Laquale John and Laquale Patricia
Current Estimated Value
$755,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laquale John $335,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laquale John $500,000
Closed Laquale John $268,000
Previous Owner Laquale John $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Rented $1,650 -8.3% --
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Price Changed $1,800 -2.7% $3 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 For Rent $1,850 +15.6% --
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
08/02/2023 08/02/23 For Rent $1,600 +10.3% --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Rent $1,450 +20.8% --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Rented -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Rent $1,200 +23.1% --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Rented $975 0.0% --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Rent $975 +2.6% --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Rented $950 0.0% --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 For Rent $950 0.0% --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Rented $950 0.0% --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Rent $950 +18.8% --
11/05/2017 11/05/17 Rented $800 -5.9% --
11/05/2017 11/05/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,287 $631,300 $484,100 $147,200
2024 $4,135 $631,300 $484,100 $147,200
2023 $3,747 $402,500 $283,900 $118,600
2022 $3,623 $402,500 $283,900 $118,600
2021 $3,566 $402,500 $283,900 $118,600
2020 $3,529 $336,700 $267,000 $69,700
2019 $3,444 $336,700 $267,000 $69,700
2018 $3,350 $336,700 $267,000 $69,700
2017 $3,419 $323,800 $277,000 $46,800
2016 $3,264 $323,800 $277,000 $46,800
2015 $3,219 $323,800 $277,000 $46,800
2014 $2,643 $263,200 $216,400 $46,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1392188

State-Wide MLS

APN: NARR-000178-000000-000000IJ

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.