5 Arnold Rd Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,050 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Arnold Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $576,013, approximately $615 per square foot. 5 Arnold Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1981
Bought by
Spinelli Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinelli Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $459,000 | $237,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $457,200 | $237,000 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $411,900 | $211,600 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $360,800 | $189,000 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $345,700 | $171,800 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $325,400 | $171,800 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $299,400 | $171,800 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $274,300 | $156,200 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $263,900 | $156,200 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $250,300 | $156,200 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $238,100 | $152,300 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map