5 Ashley Ln Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,328 - $903,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ashley Ln, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $876,832, approximately $295 per square foot. 5 Ashley Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Sokolski John and Sokolski Katherine J
Bought by
Jk Sokolski Ft and Sokolski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Alcro Development Llc
Bought by
Sokolski John and Sokolski Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,925
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jk Sokolski Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sokolski John | $579,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|