5 Athlone Dr Caseyville, IL 62232
Estimated Value: $153,426 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Athlone Dr, Caseyville, IL 62232 and is currently estimated at $182,857, approximately $153 per square foot. 5 Athlone Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Dorris Intermediate School, Collinsville Middle School, and Collinsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $125 | $52,266 | $1,872 | $50,394 |
| 2023 | $130 | $46,244 | $1,657 | $44,587 |
| 2022 | $129 | $45,324 | $1,624 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $132 | $43,018 | $1,541 | $41,477 |
| 2020 | $133 | $40,749 | $1,459 | $39,290 |
| 2019 | $134 | $40,749 | $1,459 | $39,290 |
| 2018 | $135 | $37,058 | $1,559 | $35,499 |
| 2017 | $137 | $35,554 | $1,496 | $34,058 |
| 2016 | $139 | $34,751 | $1,462 | $33,289 |
| 2014 | $133 | $31,651 | $2,345 | $29,306 |
| 2013 | $184 | $32,234 | $2,388 | $29,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map