$4,250,000

Estimated payment $24,850/month

7 Beds
6.5 Baths
6,822 Sq Ft
$623 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Frank S Lamping Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Country Club
  • Pool and Spa

About This Home

Modern family estate inside the exclusive double-gated Alvamar enclave of Anthem Country Club. Thoughtfully rebuilt with a fresh modern aesthetic, this custom home offers soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The highly desirable layout features a main-level primary retreat, spacious gathering areas, upper-level secondary bedrooms, a media/game room, an executive office, a gym, and a casita with a private entrance. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, premium appliances, rich cabinetry, an oversized island, and an open-concept layout. Large pocket doors connect the interior to resort-style outdoor living, including a pool, spa, covered entertaining spaces, and a natural arroyo backdrop, offering added openness between neighboring custom estates. Rare RV parking, EV hookups, multiple flexible living spaces, and Control4 smart-home integration complete this modern luxury home.

Listing Agent

Ida Doman

IS Luxury License #S.0050038 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,024

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $599 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,822 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include management, security
  • Anthem Cntry Club Association, Phone Number (702) 614-1992
  • Anthem Cntry Club Parcel 25 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,024

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$599 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Subdivision Name: Anthem Cntry Club Parcel 25
  • Directions: SOUTH ON EASTERN PAST HORIZON RIDGE, STAY LEFT ON ANTHEM, LEFT ON COUNTRY CLUB DR, RIGH ON ANTHEM , LEFT ON AYDEN
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Custom
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 6822.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Garden, Landscaped, No Rear Neighbors, Rocks, Synthetic Grass
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Topography: Mountainous
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Country Club, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Room, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1797.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Anthem Cntry Club
  • Phone: 702-614-1992
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lamping, Frank,Lamping, Frank
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 19024.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $19,027 $842,728 $201,250 $641,478
2025 $17,618 $835,440 $183,750 $651,690
2024 $16,313 $835,440 $183,750 $651,690
2023 $16,313 $824,625 $183,750 $640,875
2022 $15,105 $755,279 $166,250 $589,029
2021 $13,986 $705,049 $148,750 $556,299
2020 $13,576 $699,957 $148,750 $551,207
2019 $13,181 $692,437 $148,750 $543,687
2018 $12,797 $674,781 $148,750 $526,031
2017 $15,611 $538,407 $140,000 $398,407
2016 $12,111 $462,711 $131,250 $331,461
2015 $12,093 $411,223 $96,250 $314,973
2014 $11,740 $433,612 $78,750 $354,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $4,250,000 +77.1% $623 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $2,400,000 -4.0% $352 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $2,500,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $2,400,000 Lawyers Title Las Vegas
Bargain Sale Deed $925,000 Nevada Title Las Vegas
Trustee Deed $1,077,300 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer $409,000 First American Title Co Of
Bargain Sale Deed $409,000 First American Title Co Of
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,920,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $967,200 Construction
Previous Owner $209,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2779695

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 190-07-719-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.