5 Bain St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bain St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $242,733, approximately $215 per square foot. 5 Bain St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Bought by
Horn Norman M and Horn Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Norman M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horn Norman M | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Horn Norman M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $126,470 | $25,840 | $100,630 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $126,470 | $25,840 | $100,630 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $76,710 | $22,470 | $54,240 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $76,710 | $22,470 | $54,240 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $76,710 | $22,470 | $54,240 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $76,710 | $22,470 | $54,240 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $76,710 | $22,470 | $54,240 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $67,230 | $19,070 | $48,160 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $67,230 | $19,070 | $48,160 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $67,230 | $19,070 | $48,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map