5 Barbara Dr Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Green Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,463 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Barbara Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $728,116, approximately $410 per square foot. 5 Barbara Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hamilton Primary School, Hillside Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Madison Anita T
Bought by
Madison Anita T and Madison Paul Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Anita T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,944 | $523,300 | $299,100 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $9,944 | $509,700 | $299,100 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $9,276 | $467,300 | $299,100 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $428,900 | $299,100 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $8,540 | $421,500 | $299,100 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $8,345 | $398,500 | $299,100 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $8,790 | $415,600 | $299,100 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $8,716 | $413,100 | $299,100 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $8,412 | $398,300 | $299,100 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $8,143 | $391,300 | $299,100 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $7,854 | $389,600 | $299,100 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $7,839 | $383,000 | $299,100 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map