5 Barbara St Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
Estimated Value: $547,599 - $643,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Barbara St, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and is currently estimated at $584,400, approximately $287 per square foot. 5 Barbara St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Jefferson Township Middle School and Jefferson Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,056 | $434,900 | $159,200 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $12,725 | $434,900 | $159,200 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $12,725 | $434,900 | $159,200 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $12,151 | $434,900 | $159,200 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $12,151 | $434,900 | $159,200 | $275,700 |
| 2020 | $11,947 | $434,900 | $159,200 | $275,700 |
| 2019 | $11,639 | $423,400 | $157,900 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $11,375 | $408,000 | $152,700 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $11,037 | $388,900 | $145,300 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | $10,285 | $382,500 | $136,800 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $10,739 | $390,100 | $163,400 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | $10,364 | $380,600 | $153,900 | $226,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map