5 Barnstable Dr Saint Louis, MO 63144
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Barnstable Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63144 and is currently estimated at $407,437, approximately $253 per square foot. 5 Barnstable Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Brentwood High School and St Mary Magdalen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Wuellner Jessie R and Wuellner Jessi R
Bought by
Wuellner Jessi R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuellner Jessi R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $72,310 | $29,240 | $43,070 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $70,680 | $23,370 | $47,310 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $70,680 | $23,370 | $47,310 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $58,730 | $23,370 | $35,360 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $58,730 | $23,370 | $35,360 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $54,790 | $20,480 | $34,310 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $54,790 | $20,480 | $34,310 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $40,320 | $15,370 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $40,320 | $15,370 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $37,120 | $13,430 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $37,120 | $13,430 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $38,970 | $9,390 | $29,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map