NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Becky Ln Mount Wolf, PA 17347

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $373,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,068 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2012

Last sale price $175,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,291 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Porch
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2012

Beautiful rancher UPDATED and meticulously maintained on lovely corner lot. Large kitchen. Spacious LR w/blt-in bookshelf & cedar closet. Fully fin bsmnt w/large 4th BR, FR w/FP, full BA & large shop previously used for dog grooming business. New roof, gutters & downspouts. O/S 2-car att garage w/access to full attic. Large yard w/fenced-in area. 10x12 shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Calhoun

(717) 757-7811 lycalhoun@aol.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 04/06/2012

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamra Peroni

(717) 757-7811 tperoni@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #AB067920

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6726000NI0111H000000

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Hot Tub, Washer/Dryer, SS Refrigerator, All Window Treatments, Dog Grooming Equipment, Outdoor Decorative Ornaments.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 3, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Intercom, Dishwasher, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Dining Area
  • Window Features: Storm
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3068
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3068
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 120.53
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1534
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1534
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1534
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Annual Heating Expense: 1303.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Expense: 2796.00
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 636.00

• Lot Features: Level, Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3280.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6726000NI0111H000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: NORTHEASTERN YORK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Charles E and Hunt Melody R
Bought by
Ward Melody R
Current Estimated Value
$347,575

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,109
Outstanding Balance
$101,921
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,654

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2012
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Olinger Paul B and Olinger Pamela J
Bought by
Hunt Charles E and Hunt Melody R
Seller's Agent
Lisa Calhoun
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tamra Peroni
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Olinger Paul B and Olinger Pamela I
Bought by
Olinger Paul B and Olinger Pamela I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Guyer Chester A and Guyer Dawn M
Bought by
Olinger Paul B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.05%

Ward Melody R -- None Available
Hunt Charles E $175,000 None Available
Olinger Paul B -- --
Olinger Paul B $122,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ward Melody R $136,109
Closed Hunt Charles E $140,000
Previous Owner Olinger Paul B $115,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold $175,000 -5.4% $57 / Sq Ft
04/23/2012 04/23/12 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2012 04/06/12 For Sale $184,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,224 $139,080 $36,060 $103,020
2025 $4,923 $139,080 $36,060 $103,020
2024 $4,847 $139,080 $36,060 $103,020
2023 $4,847 $139,080 $36,060 $103,020
2022 $4,816 $139,080 $36,060 $103,020
2021 $4,620 $138,280 $36,060 $102,220
2020 $4,620 $138,280 $36,060 $102,220
2019 $4,576 $138,280 $36,060 $102,220
2018 $4,554 $138,280 $36,060 $102,220
2017 $4,554 $138,280 $36,060 $102,220
2016 $0 $138,280 $36,060 $102,220
2015 -- $138,280 $36,060 $102,220
2014 -- $138,280 $36,060 $102,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003120751

Bright MLS

APN: 26-000-NI-0111.H0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.