Estimated Value: $800,957 - $924,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bell Ln, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $860,739, approximately $594 per square foot. 5 Bell Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Anderson John A and Anderson Joan E
Bought by
Joan E Anderson Ret and Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan E Anderson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Joan E Anderson Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $796,410 | $544,950 | $251,460 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $796,410 | $544,950 | $251,460 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $796,410 | $544,950 | $251,460 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $397,420 | $253,000 | $144,420 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $397,420 | $253,000 | $144,420 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $380,970 | $253,000 | $127,970 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $380,970 | $253,000 | $127,970 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $380,970 | $253,000 | $127,970 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $380,970 | $253,000 | $127,970 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $380,970 | $253,000 | $127,970 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $380,970 | $253,000 | $127,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $479,370 | $351,400 | $127,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map