5 Belmar Rd Hatboro, PA 19040
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Belmar Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $466,211, approximately $249 per square foot. 5 Belmar Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Keith Valley Middle School and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Lawlor Andrew and Lawlor Kathleen
Bought by
Lawlor Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$136,041
Interest Rate
3.7%
Estimated Equity
$330,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Burke John V and Burke Bridgette E
Bought by
Lawlor Andrew and Lawlor Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawlor Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Lawlor Andrew | $130,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawlor Andrew | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2018 | $5,413 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2015 | $4,831 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
| 2014 | $4,831 | $129,230 | $40,440 | $88,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map