5 Benmor Ct Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $803,192 - $956,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Benmor Ct, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $879,596, approximately $493 per square foot. 5 Benmor Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Old Bethpage School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,181 | $545 | $290 | $255 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $555 | $296 | $259 |
Source: Public Records
Map