5 Beverly Ct Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,585,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,155
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Beverly Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $1,470,405, approximately $353 per square foot. 5 Beverly Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Howard C. Johnson Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Sall Ralph J and Sall Holly J
Bought by
Censor Shmuel and Censor Chaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$713,600
Outstanding Balance
$648,074
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Friendship Inc
Bought by
Sall Ralph and Sall Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Censor Shmuel | $892,000 | Riverside Abstract Llc | |
| Censor Shmuel | $892,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $478,600 | -- | |
| Sall Ralph | $478,646 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Censor Shmuel | $713,600 | |
| Closed | Censor Shmuel | $713,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sall Ralph | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,899 | $1,445,300 | $389,400 | $1,055,900 |
| 2024 | $17,154 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2023 | $16,806 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2022 | $16,806 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2021 | $16,592 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2020 | $16,358 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2019 | $16,137 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2018 | $15,749 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2017 | $15,367 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2016 | $15,140 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2015 | $14,879 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
| 2014 | $14,490 | $669,300 | $129,800 | $539,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map