5 Billingham St Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,157 - $1,710,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Billingham St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,528,039, approximately $624 per square foot. 5 Billingham St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,559 | $1,426,100 | $900,000 | $526,100 |
| 2024 | $14,687 | $1,396,100 | $900,000 | $496,100 |
| 2023 | $14,348 | $1,387,600 | $900,000 | $487,600 |
| 2022 | $13,428 | $1,319,100 | $857,200 | $461,900 |
| 2021 | $13,029 | $1,278,600 | $850,900 | $427,700 |
| 2020 | $12,097 | $1,198,900 | $794,700 | $404,200 |
| 2019 | $12,345 | $1,147,300 | $775,100 | $372,200 |
| 2018 | $11,588 | $1,024,600 | $704,700 | $319,900 |
| 2017 | $11,189 | $958,800 | $664,800 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $10,983 | $876,500 | $593,600 | $282,900 |
| 2015 | $10,454 | $829,000 | $548,300 | $280,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map