5 Birch St Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Birch St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $305,456, approximately $303 per square foot. 5 Birch St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, St Matthew School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Michaud Theresa
Bought by
Snead Marjorie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,611
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$228,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead Marjorie J | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snead Marjorie J | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $138,600 | $49,420 | $89,180 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $138,600 | $49,420 | $89,180 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $138,600 | $49,420 | $89,180 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $93,520 | $34,300 | $59,220 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $93,520 | $34,300 | $59,220 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $93,520 | $34,300 | $59,220 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $93,520 | $34,300 | $59,220 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $93,520 | $34,300 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $102,200 | $49,000 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $102,200 | $49,000 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $102,200 | $49,000 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $102,200 | $49,000 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map