5 Birch Tree Dr Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $939,816 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Birch Tree Dr, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $993,704, approximately $348 per square foot. 5 Birch Tree Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Andreadakis Steve G
Bought by
Sheahan Kevin M and Sheahan Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Amin Paresh J and Amin Sejal P
Bought by
Andreadakis Steve G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Andreadakis Steve G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Amin Sejal P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheahan Kevin M | $590,000 | -- | |
| Andreadakis Steve G | -- | -- | |
| Andreadakis Steve G | $300,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,392 | $939,600 | $321,500 | $618,100 |
| 2024 | $10,321 | $822,400 | $221,700 | $600,700 |
| 2023 | $10,411 | $802,100 | $221,700 | $580,400 |
| 2022 | $10,147 | $720,700 | $192,700 | $528,000 |
| 2021 | $9,850 | $619,900 | $192,700 | $427,200 |
| 2020 | $9,869 | $619,900 | $192,700 | $427,200 |
| 2019 | $9,604 | $608,600 | $189,100 | $419,500 |
| 2018 | $9,665 | $608,600 | $189,100 | $419,500 |
| 2017 | $9,272 | $572,000 | $189,100 | $382,900 |
| 2016 | $8,951 | $564,000 | $189,100 | $374,900 |
| 2015 | $8,728 | $544,500 | $189,100 | $355,400 |
| 2014 | $7,650 | $544,500 | $189,100 | $355,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map